Select Table Filter Variables

Statistics Canada Geography

  • T: Town
  • CY: City
  • RG: Region
  • IRI: Indian Reserve
  • DPL: Designated Place
  • SNO: Subdivision of Unorganized

Newfoundland & Labrador Statistics Agency Geography

  • LOC: Locality
  • UNP: Unorganized Area
  • BC: Between Communities
HomeNew Motor Vehicle RegistrationsNew Motor Vehicle Registrations, Percent Change, Year Over Year by Economic Zones

: ,

Charts

Update chart year:
Update chart year:

Maps

Classified Zones by Year

Generating map, please wait...

Zones with Overlaid Charts

Table

Economic Zones200520062007200820092010201120122013
0Economic Zone 114.29112.50-52.9437.50-36.36200.0019.05-64.00188.89
1Economic Zone 219.12-0.849.4429.12-29.9569.3411.472.08-22.72
2Economic Zone 327.78-7.016.7530.90-26.2113.357.336.21-4.68
3Economic Zone 4-19.6732.65-1.544.69-5.9731.75-8.4318.42-11.11
4Economic Zone 534.159.09-4.170.0014.786.060.71-24.8222.64
5Economic Zone 6-8.74-3.1212.184.92-7.4217.51-7.540.971.15
6Economic Zone 7-0.765.8713.497.430.4011.42-12.72-6.8817.61
7Economic Zone 87.070.5222.889.56-8.9213.64-11.161.379.77
8Economic Zone 99.753.0616.6414.521.569.64-9.499.270.20
9Economic Zone 1011.111.1811.6322.4013.4013.13-7.4612.19-6.71
10Economic Zone 118.683.4720.8111.94-19.3610.771.394.933.92
11Economic Zone 122.0920.075.1121.14-9.5910.61-5.5810.249.14
12Economic Zone 1314.683.2014.7335.14-23.0014.945.930.5312.47
13Economic Zone 145.01-7.6219.8816.58-12.5817.46-10.6413.847.77
14Economic Zone 15-2.34-2.4811.9719.11-14.4415.52-2.9213.266.62
15Economic Zone 16-9.007.9222.0032.49-17.6313.67-4.109.728.24
16Economic Zone 173.62-6.9331.6615.22-20.2324.50-4.119.833.33
17Economic Zone 187.91-0.8633.911.95-8.6025.44-0.2816.719.55
18Economic Zone 1911.70-1.9811.546.68-6.466.88-1.289.266.60
19Economic Zone 200.00-2.4938.6611.29-13.6728.54-6.1610.3416.58

Source(s)

Service NL, Motor Registration Division Prepared by: Newfoundland & Labrador Statistics Agency, Economics and Statistics Branch